Friday, January 29, 2010

Hot Toys MMS113 Blade II

Hello there, upon checking on forums today I found out that HT has released their newest product of 2010 which is Hot Toys MMS113 Blade II, here are the pictures that i gathered from the forums and official website itself:









32 points of articulation
Lifelike head sculpt with Blade's signature tattoos at back
Film-accurate costume including overcoat, black jacket, best, shirt, pants and boots
Authentic Likeness of Wesley Snipes as BLADE
Sunglasses
Shoulder Holster
Two (2) foldable glaives
Two (2) extendable hand armors
Sword with scabbard
Interchangeable sword handle with blades
Five (5) stakes
Two (2) UV Bombs
Machine Gun
Two (2) Handguns
Four (4) sets of interchangeable gloved hands
Figure stand with Blade II movie logo and Blade nameplate

It is a limited edition collectible and those who cancelled their pre-order on this one are gonna regret it since they have improved the headsculpt of the figure.. for me.. would likely to get it since I'm a big fan of the Blade series and Wesley Snipes himself.. but not this month. Enjoy the Pics!!

UPDATE: More pictures courtesy of XL-SHOP









Saturday, January 23, 2010

Kirby amigurumi



Hehe, made another one ^^ I was so bored and got nothing to do..so i made this :)


Its Kirby :D :D xD im sure everyone knows Nintendo's cute little critter~ xD Actually, i wanted to make jigglypuff at first, i was about to! but i just realised, i dont have aqua felt colour for jigglypuff's eyes *-* nyeh~ oh well :D


Meet Kirby! :D



hrm...what should i do today..

guess ill go for a walk.

ara..?? its haro-chan ! haro - chaaan~ *wave*

hisashiburi haro-chan.
hisashiburi kirby-chan.

*hug&hug* ^^

ganbare!!


hisashiburi mi-na~ Atashiwa haro-des~~ haro-des~~


LOL. jobless much. Yeap~ i actually made Haro too. Honestly.. i think he looks weird :P

Haro-chan: !!!!! T-T


LOL. XD But its true. You know. I showed it to my siblings. They were like "who's that?" T-T huhuhu. At least they know Kirby..


That's all :D Thanks for watching ^^ *wave*
tata!

Wednesday, January 20, 2010

Loot of the Month

Hello to everyone!! Today is my happiest day (yet, haha) coz able to collect my figurines as well as meeting our friends, DJ of Shewsbury Land, Eric of CH-Toynation, Wilson of Drinkin's Boys and Billy of My Gaiden!! I'm pleasured to meet u all at CH last night, haha..

Okay time for some pics of my latest loots:

Revoltech Yamaguchi Sengoku Basara limited White Black Costume Version
Thanks to DJ for this!!! You're awesome bro!


Date Masamune


Yukimura Sanada


Kabaya Optimus Prime: comes in 3 types to collect + candy inside? It's like those Tora Din Dang snacks hehe


Simple Tranformations Shown



NECA Dead Space Isaac Clark Unitology Suit


Bandai 1/60 Perfect Grade (PG) 00 Raiser. Thanks to Eric!!! Very considerate of you :)





That's all for today!! To all the names mentioned, thanks!! you all made my day! I hope you guys dont mind me posting ur names here :)

Monday, January 18, 2010

Atashi Amigurumi

Okay. This is random. I actually wanted to show this earlier. But I was lazy...(and somewhat embarrass ^^") lol. I actually have a hobby to make amigurimis ^^" So just wana share~


This is Atashi! :D (from chobits) I tried my best to make a lookalike of her. ^^ Its was kinda hard, coz of the ears.. I was tempted to make the ears longer..hahaha but naah.. maybe next time.




"Chi..." xD


The quality isn't that good..coz i use cheap wool :s oh well :D

--reference--- lol xD


huhu...actually, im tempted to buy this..


isnt she so cuuute? T-T Actually, me and K went out last time, sekali, we jumpa this figurine! Was tempted to buy..tapi macam reluctant jua. In the end inda bali *sob sob*. Nyasall.. ~ D'x sabar sabar... oh well :D at least i got atashi. lol!



That's all :D Tata ^^


P/S: This K's , not Kira. XD *wave* ^^

Monday, January 11, 2010

Hot Toys update

Hello there, happy monday!! Classes will start today for universities in Brunei, good luck students! and thanks to all of you who have greeted my belated birthday, may god bless you!!

Okay, here are some pics i found online courtesy of battlegrip.

Iron Man Mech Test Version

King Leonidas from 300 and T800 from T2



What do you think? notice that King Leonidas has a 2nd headsculpt(yay!). These figures will be released around march to may 2010! Thanks for reading my blog and stay tuned for some reviews of my HT! thanks!!

Thursday, January 7, 2010

Special day ^^


Yay! ^^ Its me! K's little helper~ :3 Just wana share~ Today is a very special day, because it's someone's b'dayyy~~~ *points at K* It's his birthday! yaaay! *clap clap.




Happy birthday K :)


As you know, a birthday isn't JUST, you're grown one year older..no..it means you can get gifts of course! ;D lol~ hehe! Sooooo~~ suprise, suprise~ Guess what I'm getting you for your b'day? ;)



.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

bah, aku bagi hint la~~



Bet you'll be soo happy x3







End of 'hint'. LOL. Should arrive in 2 weeks maybe. *prays hard* Hope it arrive safetly! otherwise, ill just sit down at the corner at my room and look how miserable life is... If that is! Oh well :D Happy Birthday!! ^^

Tuesday, January 5, 2010

Michael Jackson Thriller Part I

Alright, this post is very special to me as it involves the man I respect and adore since I was very little up until now. May I present to you:

Hot Toys / M-Icon Michael Jackson Thriller Version














video

Rest in peace Michael.. Stay tuned for details n review in part II of this figure